Privacy and Data Protection

Stefan Scheuer SPRL commits to respect the privacy of its contacts and describes hereunder its privacy practices.

The personal information you provide to Stefan Scheuer SPRL will be used and stored as follows:

Data collection and use

Stefan Scheuer SPRL collects personal information you provide to deliver different services such as weekly information newsletters and information on campaigns (called hereinafter the Service). The data are collected based on Stefan Scheuer SPRL’s and his clients’ legitimate interests to keep you updated of activities. Stefan Scheuer SPRL strives to limit the amount of personal information collected to support the intended purpose of the collection.

Transfer of data

Stefan Scheuer SPRL will not share, rent or sell your information with anyone.

Service Providers

Newsletter2Go is the email marketing software used. This means your information is transmitted to Newsletter2Go GmbH. Newsletter2Go is prohibited from selling your data and from using it for purposes other than sending email. Newsletter2Go is a certified German email marketing software provider, working in accordance with the European directive 95/46, as well as the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). More Info: https://www.newsletter2go.com/information-for-newsletter-recipients/

Controlling your personal information

Your personal information is fully accessible by contacting Stefan Scheuer SPRL at the email address mail@stefanscheuer.eu. If you want to be completely removed from our database or if you want a restriction of your data processing, please send an email to mail@stefanscheuer.eu or alternatively you can use the unsubscribe button which may be contained in the communication. If you are concerned that we have not complied with your legal rights or applicable privacy laws, you may contact the CPP (Commission for the Protection of Privacy www.privacycommission.be) (which is the regulator responsible for data protection in Belgium, where the Stefan Scheuer SPRL is located). Alternatively, if you are located outside of Belgium, you may contact your local data protection authority.

Update

This policy is updated from time to time. The latest version is available on this page and has been published on November 28 2018. We advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact

If you have any questions about this policy, please email to mail@stefanscheuer.eu or write to: Stefan Scheuer SPRL, B-1040 Brussels, Belgium.

List of websites managed by Stefan Scheuer SPRL

Stefanscheuer.eu

This list relates to actively managed sites controlled by Stefan Scheuer SPRL. There are a small number of archived websites that are controlled by Stefan Scheuer SPRL but are not actively managed and do not collect data.

In order to facilitate the use of our website, we use cookies.

Please confirm if you accept our tracking cookies. When declining the cookies, you can continue visiting the website without sending data to third party services. Read our complete cookie statement here.